Pages

Friday, July 30, 2010

30th July 2010-the nicer version

Salam people, ini versi yg better than before.post before ni dah save as draft saje.tak sanggup nak kasi orang lain baca. okay ah,
hidup ni tak semudah yang disangka. Alya, jangan ingat kaw akan camni selama-lamanya, lame lagi perjalanan hidup kaw. Improve yourself Alya, jangan selesa sgt dengan zon yang kaw berada sekarang ni. Jangan jadi bongkak. Jangan sombong. Merendah diri. Baru ah hidup berkat. Tolong kawan kalaw die tak paham, nak tanye pasal pelajaran. Jangan jadi malas Alyaaaa.
Umi da pesan dah, trial buat betol2 nnti bleh msk universiti cpt. insya Allah trial nih nak target gila2. tlong la Ya Allah, kurniakan 11a+ utk trial and the real SPM. banggakan mak bapak anda! boleh punyaaaa. yakin! USAHA REDHA TAWAKAL! jangan facebooking everyday Alya. Tengok member2 kaw kat asrama sane. sume result da gempak. alia,hamie,shima. mai,amalia,pejal,farahlina,husna. semua tu rajin2 and pandai2. diorg chance besar nk study oversea. so, buat lah yang terbaik untuk menjadi di kalangan yang terbaik. INSYA ALLAH.


Saturday, July 24, 2010

Almost Invisible Mirrored Tree House



Super Duper Cool. . This "Treehotel" located in Sweden. The four-meter glass cube looks as spectacular in reality as it did in the rendering. The co-owner of the TreeHotel, has been quoted as saying:

Everything will reflect in this -- the trees, the birds, the clouds, the sun, everything. So it should be invisible nearly in the forest.

I wish I could stay in this place. what a very expensive place to live. duduk sehari je pon dah mmg satisfaction gler lahhhh.

Sunday, July 18, 2010

Wednesday, June 23, 2010

The Correct Pronunciation

So people I've just discovered that all this time I pronounced the word ADOBE *that infamous adobe photoshop thing* correctly. And for God sake it's pronounced ah-doe bee. say it correctly AH-DOE-BEE.
Yeahhhhh, aku memang betul selama nih. Ada la certain manusia cakap eh alya, adobe sudahh, tanpa perlu menyebut sebutan "eee" kat belakang uhh. ahhhh peduli apa akuuu.dah aku biasa cakap cam tuuu. wth. HAHA.whatever it is, what's important now aku dah ade evidence yang sangat2 kukuh kat jaringan internet ini. ehehehhh.

YES AKU BETUL. BAPAK BESTT. HAHHAHAHHAHH *bengap gle

but aku x taw laaa whether pronunciation nih untuk style brit or american.hehe

post yang sgt useless.
salam

Wednesday, June 9, 2010

The End


Glee had just headed to its end last night. And i've just watched that last episode this evening. They lost at the regional and they just come up with the 3rd place back then. Whatever it is, there will be a lot of season to come. So, no worries just sit back and relax because save the last for the best! Is it the correct sentence or is it the other way around? Errrr.. whatever. But to wait for the second season to come, will really get me into my nerves. Things will come and go because that's the way it is and this thing called karma *not in relation at all. APE LA HARAM JADAH NIH. HAHA.

Besok, chemistry AGAIN! That's great I think. Because my paper 2 marks, sucks! Like a lot! Seriously! Utterly! Undeniably!

Before I forgot, hear this song covered by Glee cast: Faithfully-originally sang by Journey. It's a very great song!

Thank you. The End.

Monday, June 7, 2010

070610

Alas, I have downloaded Audacity software. After waiting for at least 3 weeks just because that damn exam things, and finally I am officially "merdeka" for now. But still SPM is just around the corner, Alya, knock, knock wake up darl. Okay, maybe I am such a not up to date person because I have just downloaded this software. But anyway who cares? They don't give a damn to this thing. Trust me, okay anyway, I have gone way too far babbling for this small tiny thing. Today, I went to school for the extra classes for subject Quran Sunnah and Bahasa Melayu. I had fun during the PQS period, but Bahasa period had just made me bored to death. Yes, that's the correct word to say. DEATH. Speaking about death....... I just save it to myself though. Figure out for yourself.

Last couple of days, I went to my kampong at Pagoh,Muar. having such a fun time there. But guess what? Satu family kene cirit. HAHAHAHHHH. Gross Alya,gross. So just stop right there. :p errrrrrrrrrrrrrr, okay speaking about the currently hottest tv series on earth which is you know what, GLEE for sure, is heading to an end. Yess, season finale is coming this Tuesday on Fox. Yeahh Tuesday I guess. But whatever it is, I am so damn sad ,devastated and heart-aching right now. For the sake of SPM exam, I am willing to sacrifice many things. *dalam mimpi boleh la Alya HEHE* .

What a boring entry to post. Sorry guys, chow dluuu. Salam.

Thursday, April 29, 2010

Midterm Exam, Glee,Gossip Girl

dilemma.
:/

and i was right when i felt that I left something on this post. which is so damn important

which is.... *drumroll

HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER.
:p